This Web Page is History of Gurley Lodge 521
Past Masters:
2015-2016 Tobin Morgan
2014-2015 Mike Worsham
2013-2014 Tony White
2012-2013 Ryan Hammond
2011-2012 Greg Seay
2010-2011 Larry Raymond Tanner
2009-2010 Mark Mizell
2008-2009 Mark Mizell
2007-2008 Christopher Corey Cason
2006-2007 Ken Gawronski, Jr.
2005-2006 Robert “Bob” Gurley
2004-2005 Robert “Bob” Gurley
2003-2004 W. D. Hucks
2002-2003 W. D. Hucks
2001-2002 W. D. Hucks
2000-2001 David Hawkins
1999-2000 David Hawkins
1998-1999 Mike Swerringin
1997-1998 W. D. Hucks
1996-1997 W. D. Hucks
1995-1996 Jerome Gospodarek
1994-1995 Jerome Gospodarek
1993-1994 David Hawkins
1992-1993 James Dawson
1991-1992 Leon Swafford
1990-1991 Ronald Pasuer
1989-1990 William R. Layne, Jr.
1988-1989 Leon Swafford
1987-1988 Leon Swafford
1986-1987 William R. Layne, Jr.
1985-1986 I. W. Towl
1984-1985 Richard Hayden Gaylord
1983-1984 Harvey Dean Osmer
1982-1983 Richard Hayden Gaylord
1981-1982 Michael Dwain Miller
1980-1981 Michael Dwain Miller
1979-1980 Gary Miller
1978-1979 Ronald Eugene Pasuer
1977-1978 William R. Layne, Jr.
1976-1977 Gregory A. Shepard
1975-1976 Leon Walker
1974-1975 Ellis D. Hollingsworth
1973-1974 Joe W. Bennett
1972-1973 Johnny Frank “Buddy” Bennet
1971-1972 William R. Layne, Jr.
1970-1971 Joe W. Bennett
1969-1970 William R. Layne, Jr.
1968-1969 Joe W. Bennett
1967-1969 Joe W. Bennett
1966-1967 Bobby G. Brannum
1965-1966 Bobby G. Brannum
1964-1965 James D. Buford
1963-1964 Clarence H. Stephens
1962-1963 Melvin S. Shepard
1961-1962 Johnny Frank “Buddy” Bennet
1960-1961 Johnny Frank “Buddy” Bennet
1959-1960 Walter E. Sharp
1958-1959 Samual Harrid Formsby
1957-1958 Joe R. Brannum
1956-1957 James H. Justice
1955-1956 James William McKinley
1954-1955 James William McKinley
1953-1954 James William McKinley
1952-1953 Billy O’Neal
1951-1952 H.B. Williamson, Jr.
1950-1951 Ira Talmadge Lewis
1949-1950 Ira Talmadge Lewis
1948-1949 Thomas C. Woodall
1947-1948 Thomas C. Woodall
1946-1947 Harry B. Williamson
1945-1946 Harry B. Williamson
1944-1945 Harry B. Williamson
1943-1944 Robert C. Shelton
1942-1943 Harry B. Williamson
1941-1942 Harry B. Williamson
1940-1941 William Oakley Saunders
1939-1940 Robert Carter Shelton
1938-1939 Ernest T. Brannum
1937-1938 Harry B. Williamson
1936-1937 Harry F. Nance
1935-1936 Harry B. Williamson
1934-1935 Harry B. Williamson
1933-1934 Harry F. Nance
1932-1933 J. Thomas Davison
1931-1932 J. Thomas Davison
1930-1931 Mercer Given Williamson
1929-1930 Harry B. Williamson
1928-1929 Robert Carter Shelton
1927-1928 Harry F. Nance
1926-1927 Mercer Given Williamson
1925-1926 Frank Gurley Hall
1924-1925 Benjamin E. Graham, Jr.
1923-1924 Harry B. Williamson
1922-1923 Benjamin E. Graham
1921-1922 Fred T. Givens
1920-1921 Harry B. Williamson
1919-1920 William H. Pettus
1918-1919 William H. Pettus
1917-1918 Sam Givens
1916-1917 James N. Howell
1915-1916 James N. Howell
1914-1915 James N. Howell
1913-1914 James N. Howell
1912-1913 James D. Champion
1911-1912 James D. Champion
1910-1911 John W. Grayson
1909-1910 John W. Grayson
1908-1909 Benjamin E. Graham
1907-1908 John W. Grayson
1906-1907 W.A. Walker
1905-1906 William McKinney
1904-1905 Daniel Bawell
1903-1904 William Caldwell
1902-1903 A.E. Smith
1901-1902 Anderson Smith
1900-1901 Anderson Smith
1899-1900 James Flynnt
1898-1899 Elijah Walker
1897-1898 William Sullivan
1896-1897 Thaddeus Connally
1895-1896 Elijah Walker
1894-1895 William Sullivan
1893-1894 William Sullivan
1892-1893 Chartering Master William Sullivan